Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Sarah J Chaumette Adolescent And Child Psychiatrist in San Jose

Dr. Sarah J Chaumette

Claim this profile

Chief Residency in Psychiatry

Adolescent And Child Psychiatrist
25 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Sarah J Chaumette is a Adolescent And Child Psychiatrist,Psychiatrist and Addiction Psychiatrist in Fruitdale, SAN JOSE and has an experience of 25 years in these fields. Dr. Sarah J Chaumette practices at Santa Clara Valley Medical Center in Fruitdale, SAN JOSE,Santa Clara Valley Medical Center in Fruitdale, SAN JOSE and Santa Clara Valley Medical Center in Fruitdale, SAN JOSE. She completed Medical School from University of Texas Medical Branch and Chief Residency in Psychiatry from University of California (Irvine) in 2009. She is a member of American Board of Preventive Medicine and American Board Of Psychiatry and Neurology. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Tobacco Use Disorder,Phobia,Mood Disorders (Dysthymia and Cyclothymia),Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT) and Nondependent Drug and Alcohol Abuse etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Fruitdale, SAN JOSE

Santa Clara Valley Medical Center

2400 Moorpark Ave, San Jose, CA 95128, SAN JOSE

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

28 Surgeries & Treatments

Psychiatry

Psychiatry

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Addiction Medicine

Addiction Medicine

Addiction

Addiction

Psychotherapy and Psychophysiological Therapy (Incl. Biofeedback)

Psychotherapy and Psychophysiological Therapy (Incl. Biofeedback)

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Sarah J Chaumette practice?

A: Dr. Sarah J Chaumette practices at Santa Clara Valley Medical Center - Fruitdale.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Sarah J Chaumette?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Sarah J Chaumette for Tobacco Use Disorder, Phobia, Mood Disorders (Dysthymia and Cyclothymia). To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Sarah J Chaumette's education qualification?

A: Dr. Sarah J Chaumette has the following qualifications - Chief Residency in Psychiatry.

Q: What does Dr. Sarah J Chaumette specialises in ?

A: Dr. Sarah J Chaumette specialises as Adolescent And Child Psychiatrist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Sarah J Chaumette have?

A: Dr. Sarah J Chaumette has an overall experience of 25 years. View where has Dr. Sarah J Chaumette practiced in the past.

Education

Chief Residency in Psychiatry - University of California (Irvine), 2009

Memberships

American Board of Preventive Medicine
American Board Of Psychiatry and Neurology

Registrations

A94241 Medical Board of California, 0
1154448603 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Santa Clara Valley Medical Center
Change Clinic
0
Fruitdale